And the nominations were…

The companies below were shortlisted by the judges for each award

Category A: PROJECT AWARDS

Private-sector
  • Vodafone/Certification Europe
  • VMware with Triangle/NX Systems
  • Goodbody Stockbrokers/Version 1
  • eircom/Irish Distilliers
  • Triangle/Aviva
  • Action Point/Chill

Tile-PrivateSector

Public-Sector
  • Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland/Version 1
  • McKesson/Faculty of Radiology/HSE
  • Trilogy/NTA
  • 
Three/HSE
  • Agile Networks/HEAnet
  • 
Irish Defence Forces

Tile-PublicSector

SME-Project
  • e-MIT/Katawave
  • Phonovation/InteractSMS
  • Novosco/TTM Healthcare
  • Envisage Cloud/Junction 14 Mayfield
  • Intellicom/GloHealth
  • Gemini Technology/Brown Bag Films

Tile-Grenke

Mobile-Tech
  • CWSI/IBEC
  • 
Olive Media/Tesco
  • 
Puca/SIMPle, NUI Galway
  • 
Aphix Software/SalesRep
  • Netcelero/Multipath Networks
  • TEKenable/Dairygold

Category B: Business Achievement Awards

Managed-Service
  • Trilogy
  • 
Qualcom
  • BCC Risk Advisory
  • 
Novosco
  • Integrity Solutions
  • Ergo

Tile-ManagedService

Web-Development
  • Strata3
  • Phonovation
  • Arekibo
  • T2
  • TERMINALFOUR
Tech-Marketing
  • e-MIT
  • 
Asystec
  • fit
  • CMS Distribution
  • Comsys
Tech-Exporter
  • Datalex
  • Intuition
  • Openet

Tile-Startup

Education-Training
  • Bytek MPS
  • Irish Centre for High End Computing
  • Vigitrust
  • Zinopy
  • GoConqr

Tile-Education

Data-Centre
  • E-TEC
  • Telecity Group
  • Digital Realty

Tile-CMS

Best-Place-to-Work
  • Novosco
  • Espion
  • Leaseplan
  • Ergo
  • Integrity Solutions
Vertical-Market
  • Phonovation
  • Agile Networks
  • MyCloud/Gemini Technology

Tile-NextGen

Specialist-Distributor
  • Cloud Strong
  • CMS Distribution
  • Commtech
  • 
DataSolutions
  • Videnda Distribution

Tile-Olive

Distributor
  • Avnet
  • Exertis
  • MicroWarehouse
  • Tech Data
  • 
Westcoast

Tile-Distributor

Startup
  • Herdwatch
  • Tip Tap Tap
  • MyDealDoc
  • Superdisty
  • Examtime
  • Aphix Software
IT-Professional
  • Spanish Point/Defence Forces
  • 
Lakeland Dairies
  • Savenet

Polycom

Architect
  • Unity
  • 
Action Point
  • 
Viatel
  • Savenet
  • Logicalis
  • Comsys
Rising-Star
  • Prospr
  • PresRugby TV
  • ViClarity
  • MyDealDoc

SureSkills

Comapny-of-year
  • Ward Solutions
  • Asystec
  • Novosco
  • Agile Networks
  • Viatel
  • Integrity Solutions

Tile-Avnet

Person-of-year

 

To be announced
on the night.

 

Tile-westcoast


Lifetime Achievement Award

 

To be announced
on the night.

 

Tile-Intellicom